# NameAppointing AuthorityStatutory Term
1. Kevin R. Dixon, Ph.D. (R)GovernorJuly 1, 2019 - June 30, 2024
2. William E. Foote, Ph.D. (D)GovernorJuly 1, 2015 - June 30, 2020
3. Omar Pereyra, DDS (R)GovernorJuly 1, 2016 - June 30, 2021
4. Twilla C. Thomason (I)GovernorJuly 1, 2017 - June 30, 2022
5. Joyce Bustos (D), ChairGovernorJuly 1, 2018 - June 30, 2023
6. Nancy R. Long, Esq.Board of Bar CommissionersJuly 1, 2018 - June 30, 2022
7. Norman L. Gagne, EsqBoard of Bar CommissionersJuly 1, 2016 - June 30, 2020
8. Hon. Cheryl H. JohnstonSupreme CourtJuly 1, 2019 - June 30, 2023
9. Hon. Alisa A. HartSupreme CourtJuly 1, 2017 - June 30, 2021
10. Roberta Jean Kamm (I)GovernorJuly 1, 2019 - June 30, 2024
11. Hon. Maurine LaneySupreme CourtJuly 1, 2019 - June 30, 2023
12. Malinda Williams (D), Vice-ChairGovernorJuly 1, 2018 - June 30, 2023
13. Hon. Steven O. LeeSupreme CourtJuly 1, 2017 - June 30, 2021